ePrivacy and GPDR Cookie Consent management by TermsFeed Privacy Policy and Consent Generator

Artists of Budapest Puppet Theatre 2022/2023

Artists
Management
Ellinger Edina

Executive Director

Pintér Judit

Financial Manager

Burg Péter

Chief engineer

Márton Éva

Artistic Secretary General

Meczner János

Executive adviser

Artistic board
Ács Norbert

Artistic Council

Gimesi Dóra

Artistic Council, Literary director

Hoffer Károly

Artistic Council, Director/Designer

Mátravölgyi Dorottya

Artistic Secretary

Cseri Hanna

music director

Virág Vivien

Assistant Designer

Szűcs Judit

Auditorium supervisor

Zelei Ágnes

Head of marketing

Récsey Manyi

Marketing manager

Meiszterics Eszter

Press

Márkus Sándor

Visuals

Piti Marcell

Photography

Aradi Regina Anna

The director’s assistant

Bánky Eszter

The director’s assistant

Csonka Margit

The director’s assistant

Szrenkó Tamás

Stage Manager,Head of Department

Havasi Zsuzsanna

Stage Manager

Miklósi Ferenc

Stage Manager

Ősz Csaba

Stage Manager

Urbán Orsolya

Voice Coach

Animate / Theatre pedagogy
Végvári Viktória

Main theatre teacher

Hirmann Blanka

Theatre Teacher/Dramainstructor

Csörgei Andrea Krisztina

Pedagogical Expert

Archive
Palya Gábor

Puppet Collection Manager

Végvári Viktória

Documentation

Actors and actresses
Ács Norbert

Bánky Eszter

Barna Zsombor

Bartha Bendegúz

Csarkó Bettina

Ellinger Edina

Hannus Zoltán

Hoffer Károly

Juhász Ibolya

Karádi Borbála

Kemény István

Kovács Judit

Kovács Katalin

L. Nagy Attila

Márkus Sándor

Pájer Alma Virág

Pallai Mara

Pethő Gergő

Podlovics Laura

Rusz Judit

Spiegl Anna

Szolár Tibor

Tatai Zsolt

Teszárek Csaba

Guest artists
Ács Petra

Bartos Ágnes

Bánky Sára

Beratin Gábor

Blasek Gyöngyi

Csernák Norbert

Erdős Lili e.h.

Fodor Tamás

Horgas Ráhel

Hrisztov Toma

Kézdy Luca

Kolozsi Angéla

Simon András e.h.

Szekeres Máté

Varga Vince

Wagner-Puskás Péter

Zöldy Ákos e.h.

Financial board
Szeli-Varga Mónika

Head of Department

Aranyi-Tóth Eleonóra

Darida István

Megyes J. Tamásné

Péter Árpádné

Romanek Dalma

Zsila Andrea

Ticket sales
Gruber Erika

Head of Department

Dolezsánné Várady Katalin

Ticket sales

Schrödl Libárdi Karolina

Ticket sales

Tomor Ildikó

Administration

Pálinkás Anna Eszter

Box Office

Győrffy Zsófia

jegypénztár, nézőtéri felügyelő

Technical staff
Torma Gábor

Technical Manager

Gulyásné Dóczi Lívia

Puppet Workshop, Head of Department

Kocsis Eszter Angéla

Puppet Workshop

Palya Gábor

Puppet Workshop

Safár Gábriel

Mechanical Workshop, Head of Department

Legány Réka Tünde

Mechanical Workshop

Posta Alex Krisztián

Mechanical Workshop

Salgó András

Painting Workshop, Head of Department

Szarka Bence

Painting Workshop

Zsári Zoltán Tamás

Painting Workshop

Hegyi Zsolt

Carpenter

Cserneczki Sándor

Stage Set Department, Stage Manager

Zsefle Sándor

Stage Set Leader

Csontos Dániel

Stage Set

Göndör Gábor

Stage Set

Illés Gergely László

Stage Set

Kaposi Balázs

Stage Set

Mátyás Károly

Stage Set

Petrovszki Benedek

Stage Set

Siklósi Miklós

Stage Set

Szekeres Norbert

Díszítőtár

Varga Ádám

Stage Set

Nagy Gábor

Audio Department, Head of Department

Mészáros Gábor

hangtár

Szabó M. Viktor

Audio Department

Szondi György

Lighting Department, Head of Department

Szapu Dániel

Visual technician

Beregszászi Attila

Lighting Department

Koltai György

Lighting Department

Nagy Erik

Lighting Department

Nyíri Ambrus

Világosítótár

Scitovszky Szabolcs

Lighting Department

Tar Dávid

Világosítótár

Rákli Magdolna

Prop Department, Head of Department

Gerle Krisztina

Prop Department

Papp István

Prop Department

Kovács Annamária

Costume Department, Head of Department

Breska Erika

Costume Department

Vass Barbara

Costume Department

Kazi Balázs

Hair and makeup

Petrovics Zoltán

Gondnokság

Zsebő János István

Caretaker

Hidegkuti Ferenc

Transportation

Adorjánné Császár Márta

Concierge

Gárdos András

Concierge

Orosz Péterné

Concierge

Schmidtné Musza Csilla Julianna

Porta